U.S. Census Bureau
GCT-PL2. Population and Housing Occupancy Status: 2010

Place within Oregon

Note: For information on data collection, confidentiality protection, nonsampling error, and definitions, see http://www.census.gov/prod/cen2010/pl94-171.pdf

Housing units
Geographic AreaTotal populationTotalOccupiedVacant
Adair Village city84029327914
Adams city3501411338
Adrian city17778708
Albany city50,15820,97919,7051,274
Aloha CDP49,42517,71116,875836
Alpine CDP17174677
Alsea CDP164826319
Altamont CDP19,2578,4577,778679
Amity city1,61457453836
Annex CDP2351099316
Antelope city46432815
Arlington city58631525659
Ashland city20,07810,4559,4091,046
Astoria city9,4774,9804,288692
Athena city1,12648444638
Aumsville city3,5841,2311,18249
Aurora city91834933613
Baker City city9,8284,6534,212441
Bandon city3,0661,8601,466394
Banks city1,77758055327
Barlow city13545441
Barview CDP1,844853736117
Bay City city1,286650546104
Bayside Gardens CDP880666436230
Beaver CDP122745915
Beavercreek CDP4,4851,6811,62061
Beaverton city89,80339,50037,2132,287
Bellfountain CDP7528271
Bend city76,63936,11031,7904,320
Bethany CDP20,6467,6737,205468
Biggs Junction CDP22990
Black Butte Ranch CDP3661,2751881,087
Blodgett CDP5821201
Boardman city3,2201,01796453
Bonanza town41516915217
Brogan CDP90654124
Brookings city6,3363,1832,717466
Brooks CDP39817313934
Brownsville city1,66868563946
Bull Mountain CDP9,1333,2843,171113
Bunker Hill CDP1,44465759562
Burns city2,8061,4901,280210
Butte Falls town42318816622
Butteville CDP2651111047
Camp Sherman CDP233363118245
Canby city15,8295,8905,647243
Cannon Beach city1,6901,8127591,053
Canyon City town70335532233
Canyonville city1,88482075664
Cape Meares CDP9918156125
Carlton city2,00776970267
Cascade Locks city1,14450244557
Cascadia CDP147846321
Cave Junction city1,883916815101
Cayuse CDP6822220
Cedar Hills CDP8,3003,5743,410164
Cedar Mill CDP14,5465,8495,412437
Central Point city17,1696,9756,542433
Chenoweth CDP1,85575271042
Chiloquin city73435628175
Clatskanie city1,73780672977
Cloverdale CDP25011610511
Coburg city1,03541539817
Columbia City city1,94683078743
Condon city68245535798
Coos Bay city15,9677,5426,950592
Coquille city3,8661,8281,640188
Cornelius city11,8693,4993,339160
Corvallis city54,46223,42322,2831,140
Cottage Grove city9,6864,1543,895259
Cove city55225724017
Crabtree CDP39116114813
Crane CDP129645113
Crawfordsville CDP33214113110
Creswell city5,0312,0231,906117
Culver city1,35748243646
Dallas city14,5836,1375,747390
Damascus city10,5393,7693,621148
Days Creek CDP27213512015
Dayton city2,53484379746
Dayville town149937221
Deer Island CDP29413912613
Depoe Bay city1,3981,158714444
Deschutes River Woods CDP5,0772,0721,905167
Detroit city20236896272
Dillard CDP4781831776
Donald city97937234725
Drain city1,15149245438
Dufur city60426324419
Dundee city3,1621,1751,13639
Dunes City city1,303845609236
Durham city1,35156154516
Eagle Crest CDP1,6961,793795998
Eagle Point city8,4693,6113,231380
Echo city69925624511
Elgin city1,71177871464
Elkton city1951108525
Enterprise city1,94096587194
Eola CDP4528280
Estacada city2,6951,1551,06293
Eugene city156,18569,95166,4193,532
Fair Oaks CDP2781111065
Fairview city8,9203,7863,544242
Falls City city94739536629
Florence city8,4665,1034,226877
Foots Creek CDP79937234428
Forest Grove city21,0837,8457,385460
Fort Hill CDP129765917
Fossil city47326522441
Four Corners CDP15,9475,8405,464376
Fruitdale CDP1,17751348330
Garden Home-Whitford CDP6,6743,0262,920106
Gardiner CDP24815311934
Garibaldi city779524384140
Gaston city63725124110
Gates city47124922227
Gearhart city1,4621,450649801
Gervais city2,46462857949
Gladstone city11,4974,7794,540239
Glasgow CDP76339335043
Glendale city87439132566
Glide CDP1,79581874969
Gold Beach city2,2531,3221,070252
Gold Hill city1,22055250943
Gopher Flats CDP3791701619
Government Camp CDP193630102528
Grand Ronde CDP1,66172065862
Granite city38882266
Grants Pass city34,53315,56114,3131,248
Grass Valley city164927418
Green CDP7,5152,9792,796183
Greenhorn city010010
Gresham city105,59441,01538,7042,311
Haines city41620117526
Halfway city28819915346
Halsey city90433430529
Happy Valley city13,9034,7084,408300
Harbor CDP2,3911,4281,204224
Harper CDP109564511
Harrisburg city3,5671,3181,23880
Hayesville CDP19,9367,2446,867377
Hebo CDP2321098920
Helix city184685513
Heppner city1,29164755988
Hermiston city16,7456,3736,050323
Hillsboro city91,61135,48733,2892,198
Hines city1,56373867860
Holley CDP37815214012
Hood River city7,1673,4732,972501
Hubbard city3,1731,00295844
Huntington city44027221161
Idanha city134866521
Idaville CDP33717315716
Imbler city3061191145
Independence city8,5903,1682,857311
Ione city32915413222
Irrigon city1,82664060238
Island City city98941639917
Jacksonville city2,7851,5481,377171
Jeffers Gardens CDP36816014515
Jefferson city3,0981,1191,05762
Jennings Lodge CDP7,3153,2033,027176
John Day city1,744895794101
Johnson City city56627826810
Jordan Valley city1811499455
Joseph city1,08159050981
Junction City city5,3922,3232,184139
Juntura CDP57442420
Keizer city36,47814,44513,703742
Kerby CDP59527023634
King City city3,1111,9201,735185
Kings Valley CDP6525232
Kirkpatrick CDP17964631
Klamath Falls city20,8409,5958,5421,053
Labish Village CDP4121101073
Lacomb CDP54620819612
Lafayette city3,7421,3151,209106
La Grande city13,0825,7945,395399
Lake Oswego city36,61916,99515,8931,102
Lakeside city1,699967806161
Lakeview town2,2941,2121,034178
Langlois CDP1771099712
La Pine city1,653942698244
Lebanon city15,5186,8206,118702
Lexington town238101947
Lincoln Beach CDP2,0452,3911,0771,314
Lincoln City city7,9306,0253,6452,380
Lonerock city21251213
Long Creek city1971128428
Lookingglass CDP85534633511
Lostine city2131129517
Lowell city1,04543639739
Lyons city1,16147544431
McMinnville city32,18712,38911,674715
Madras city6,0462,5692,198371
Malin city80527825523
Manzanita city5981,285315970
Marion CDP3131191145
Maupin city41827419975
Maywood Park city75231230012
Medford city74,90732,43030,0792,351
Mehama CDP29211710611
Melrose CDP73530427826
Merlin CDP1,61574168655
Merrill city84434730839
Metolius city71029727522
Metzger CDP3,7651,7351,631104
Mill City city1,85574268161
Millersburg city1,32953850434
Milton-Freewater city7,0502,7422,479263
Milwaukie city20,2919,1388,667471
Mission CDP1,03736332241
Mitchell city130836122
Molalla city8,1083,0172,857160
Monmouth city9,5343,4503,247203
Monroe city61727725126
Monument city128825527
Moro city32416314914
Mosier city43325020347
Mount Angel city3,2861,2821,20577
Mount Hood CDP28612110417
Mount Hood Village CDP4,8643,6352,1271,508
Mount Vernon city52728125922
Mulino CDP2,10381077238
Myrtle Creek city3,4391,5211,382139
Myrtle Point city2,5141,1291,027102
Neahkahnie CDP192359101258
Nehalem city27115511639
Nesika Beach CDP46328322657
Neskowin CDP13446471393
Netarts CDP748775366409
Newberg city22,0688,2657,736529
New Hope CDP1,51561057436
New Pine Creek CDP120615011
Newport city9,9895,5404,3541,186
North Bend city9,6954,4504,113337
North Plains city1,94774970643
North Powder city43921418430
Nyssa city3,2671,1531,051102
Oak Grove CDP16,6297,4736,976497
Oak Hills CDP11,3334,3424,177165
Oakland city92741238032
Oakridge city3,2051,6051,437168
Oatfield CDP13,4155,4515,275176
O'Brien CDP50429022763
Oceanside CDP361647191456
Odell CDP2,25568666026
Ontario city11,3664,6204,275345
Oregon City city31,85912,90011,973927
Pacific City CDP1,0351,392508884
Paisley city24315612531
Parkdale CDP31111810414
Pendleton city16,6126,8006,220580
Peoria CDP9448408
Philomath city4,5841,8371,733104
Phoenix city4,5382,1492,001148
Pilot Rock city1,50264958267
Pine Grove CDP1481037231
Pine Hollow CDP494488238250
Pistol River CDP84473710
Plush CDP57482919
Portland city583,776265,439248,54616,893
Port Orford city1,133767603164
Powers city68937931465
Prairie City city90947640274
Prescott city5531265
Prineville city9,2534,1813,692489
Pronghorn CDP341001585
Prospect CDP45524720344
Rainier city1,89588481866
Raleigh Hills CDP5,8962,8862,729157
Redmond city26,21510,9659,9471,018
Redwood CDP2,6271,2271,13691
Reedsport city4,1542,2071,948259
Richland city1561169323
Rickreall CDP7727270
Riddle city1,18549146031
Rivergrove city28913312310
Riverside CDP19983812
Rockaway Beach city1,3121,8756671,208
Rockcreek CDP9,3163,8413,674167
Rogue River city2,1311,1601,054106
Roseburg city21,1819,7329,081651
Roseburg North CDP5,9122,8832,638245
Rose Lodge CDP1,894901780121
Rowena CDP1871117734
Ruch CDP84036433430
Rufus city24914111526
St. Helens city12,8835,1544,847307
St. Paul city4211511474
Salem city154,63761,27657,2903,986
Sandy city9,5703,7683,567201
Scappoose city6,5922,6982,536162
Scio city83832430618
Scotts Mills city3571381317
Seaside city6,4574,6382,9691,669
Selma CDP69533028446
Seneca city1991289533
Seventh Mountain CDP18719993106
Shady Cove city2,9041,4591,291168
Shaniko city3624177
Shedd CDP20469654
Sheridan city6,1271,6711,543128
Sherwood city18,1946,5696,316253
Siletz city1,21248344835
Silver Lake CDP1491017229
Silverton city9,2223,6773,452225
Sisters city2,0381,109847262
Sodaville city3081211165
South Lebanon CDP1,00542739730
Spray town160946925
Springfield city59,40324,80923,6651,144
Stafford CDP1,57764459945
Stanfield city2,04373568253
Stayton city7,6443,0492,882167
Sublimity city2,6811,1421,06379
Summerville town13550455
Summit CDP8234331
Sumpter city204307119188
Sunriver CDP1,3934,5687253,843
Sutherlin city7,8103,5663,249317
Sweet Home city8,9253,7683,440328
Takilma CDP37820017129
Talent city6,0662,8262,639187
Tangent city1,16443341023
Terrebonne CDP1,25752446658
Tetherow CDP4518144
The Dalles city13,6205,9035,472431
Three Rivers CDP3,0142,0041,215789
Tigard city48,03520,06819,157911
Tillamook city4,9352,2482,037211
Toledo city3,4651,4741,331143
Trail CDP70237331459
Tri-City CDP3,9311,6331,526107
Troutdale city15,9625,9075,671236
Tualatin city26,05410,52810,000528
Tumalo CDP48823221319
Turner city1,85476871058
Tutuilla CDP4871791718
Tygh Valley CDP2061109020
Ukiah city1861227943
Umapine CDP31512411410
Umatilla city6,9061,7661,634132
Union city2,12193385974
Unity city71583622
Vale city1,87475466985
Veneta city4,5611,8301,730100
Vernonia city2,151962822140
Waldport city2,0331,196974222
Wallowa city80839435242
Wallowa Lake CDP6227637239
Wamic CDP8550446
Warm Springs CDP2,94574771235
Warren CDP1,78773070525
Warrenton city4,9892,1961,948248
Wasco city41020818226
Waterloo town22987798
Westfir city25313211418
West Haven-Sylvan CDP8,0014,1513,829322
West Linn city25,10910,0359,523512
Weston city66727125219
Westport CDP32116113427
West Scio CDP12051492
West Slope CDP6,5543,0522,904148
Wheeler city41428919792
White City CDP7,9753,0182,431587
Willamina city2,02577769879
Williams CDP1,07250145348
Wilsonville city19,5098,4877,859628
Wimer CDP67829727621
Winchester Bay CDP38227019773
Winston city5,3792,3162,140176
Woodburn city24,0808,2837,545738
Wood Village city3,8781,2891,22366
Yachats city690807400407
Yamhill city1,02437535322
Yoncalla city1,04747644135

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2010 Census Redistricting Data (Public Law 94-171) Summary File
Tables P1 and H1