U.S. Census Bureau
GCT-PL2. Population and Housing Occupancy Status: 2010

County within Oregon

Note: For information on data collection, confidentiality protection, nonsampling error, and definitions, see http://www.census.gov/prod/cen2010/pl94-171.pdf

Housing units
Geographic AreaTotal populationTotalOccupiedVacant
Baker County16,1348,8267,0401,786
Benton County85,57936,24534,3171,928
Clackamas County375,992156,945145,79011,155
Clatsop County37,03921,54615,7425,804
Columbia County49,35120,69819,1831,515
Coos County63,04330,59327,1333,460
Crook County20,97810,2028,5581,644
Curry County22,36412,61310,4172,196
Deschutes County157,73380,13964,09016,049
Douglas County107,66748,91544,5814,334
Gilliam County1,8711,156864292
Grant County7,4454,3443,352992
Harney County7,4223,8353,205630
Hood River County22,3469,2718,1731,098
Jackson County203,20690,93783,0767,861
Jefferson County21,7209,8157,7902,025
Josephine County82,71338,00134,6463,355
Klamath County66,38032,77427,2805,494
Lake County7,8954,4393,3781,061
Lane County351,715156,112145,96610,146
Lincoln County46,03430,61020,55010,060
Linn County116,67248,82145,2043,617
Malheur County31,31311,69210,4111,281
Marion County315,335120,948112,9577,991
Morrow County11,1734,4423,916526
Multnomah County735,334324,832304,54020,292
Polk County75,40330,30228,2882,014
Sherman County1,765918777141
Tillamook County25,25018,35910,8347,525
Umatilla County75,88929,69326,9042,789
Union County25,74811,48910,501988
Wallowa County7,0084,1083,133975
Wasco County25,21311,48710,0311,456
Washington County529,710212,450200,93411,516
Wheeler County1,441895651244
Yamhill County99,19337,11034,7262,384

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2010 Census Redistricting Data (Public Law 94-171) Summary File
Tables P1 and H1