Search Google Appliance


FAQs

Why must I pay my own hotel charges when I travel on PSU-related business?
While PSU will pay travel advances or pay advance lodging for student groups or athletic team travel, we require the traveler to pay for his or her lodging and travel expenses (using the PSU-supplied Corporate VISA Card works great) and receive reimbursement. (See PSU Travel Guide section 7.011.)