Search Google Appliance


FAQs

Do I need to submit receipts with my PSU Travel Reimbursement Request?
For most overnight trips you'll be reimbursed for per diems, fixed amounts for meals and lodging. Per diems are quick and easy and you don't need receipts. Meal expenses on One-Day (non-overnight) trips are usually not reimbursed. Please see sections 7.010 and 7.011 of the PSU Travel Guide