Search Google Appliance


FAQs

Who qualifies as a dependent child for purposes of receiving transferred staff fees?
Dependent children qualify for transferred staff fee privileges under the definition in Internal Revenue Code section 151(c)(3). The code defines a dependent child as the son, daughter, stepson, or stepdaughter of the taxpayer. If you have questions about whether your child qualifies as a dependent, consult your tax advisor.