Search Google Appliance


Maseeh Fellowship Past Recipients

2014-15

Scott Britell, Computer Science
Natalie Ehrlich, Civil and Environmental Engineering
James GladishElectrical and Computer Engineering
Liliya Hogaboam, Engineering and Technology Management
Joshua McCraney, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
 

2013-14

Jens Burger, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Elizabeth Camp, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
Kristina Currans, Civil and Environmental Engineering
 Ibrahim Iskin, Engineering and Technology Management
Clinton Olson, Computer Science

2012-13

Kevin Dyer, Computer Science
Hamed Moftakhari Rostamkhani, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Gabriel Kniffin, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Matthew Melius, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
Kenny Phan, Engineering and Technology Management

Learn more about the 2012-13 Maseeh Fellowship recipients.   

2011-12

Sarah Cathey, Computer Science 
Caleb DeChant, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Swetha Mettala Gilla, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Pattharaporn Suntharasaj, Engineering and Technology Management    
Andrew Wollman, Mechanical and Materials Engineering

2010-11

Rehman Ashraf, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Will Landecker, Computer Science
Selamawit Mehary, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Thien Tran, Engineering and Technology Management   
Jeremiah Zimmerman, Mechanical and Materials Engineering

2009-10

Rehman Ashraf, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Donald Bell, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
Jisum Kim, Engineering and Technology Management
Juncao Li, Computer Science
Tadesse Meskele, Civil and Environmental Engineering

2008-09

Pisek Gerdsri, Engineering and Technology Management
Ralf Juengling, Computer Science
Sirisha Kothuri, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Nathalie Neve de Mevergnies, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
Yamini Yadav, Electrical and Computer Engineering

2007-08

Mohammad Ebtehaj, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Tim Elley, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
Martin Lukac, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Ilknur Tekin, Engineering and Technology Management
Joshua Triplett, Computer Science

2006-07

Robert Iwai, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Ryan Jenson, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
Sunghan Kim, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Anjan Parajuli, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Guillermo Rueda, Engineering and Technology Management
Michael Schumann, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Joshua Triplett, Computer Science

2005-06

Hongyi Chen, Engineering and Technology Management
Aaron Ginn, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
Kathryn Mohror, Computer Science
Lynn Peterson, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Guillermo Rueda, Engineering and Technology Management
Michael Schumann, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Jin Zhang, Electrical and Computer Engineering

2004-05

Hongyi Chen, Engineering and Technology Management
Yin Fun Chu, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
Jie Huang, Computer Science
Michael McKillip, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Anjan Parajuli, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Harkirat Singh, Computer Science
Guowu Yang, Electrical and Computer Engineering

2003-04

Audrey Alvear Baez, Engineering and Technology Management
Michael McKillip, Civil and Environmental Engineering