Search Google Appliance


Courses

Winter Term Biology Major Priority Registration Info

BI212/BI215:  Registration for Non-Biology Majors/Minors opens on November 26, 2015

BI300-BI499:  Registration for Non-Biology Majors/Minors opens on November 18. 2015

 

Helpful Links

  • To register for courses, use the official schedule of classes.
  • If you would like to meet with your professor please see the faculty office hours webpage for the current term's list of office hours.
  • Course Syllabi for the current term are available for all courses.

  • To view descriptions of classes offered, see the Biology section of the PSU Bulletin.

  • To view anticipated course offerings for the next academic year, see the Course Planning Guide. Please note it is subject to change.

 

Winter 2016 TA Assignment Course List

*For course locations please check your course schedule on banweb.pdx.edu

COURSE

CRN

TITLE

INSTRUCTOR

TIMES

BI 202-001

40362

FUND BIO:ECOL CONSRVTN&HLTH

Reddy, Radhika

TR 1000-1120

BI 205-001

40363

FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY LAB

Brendan Kohrn

W 0745-0935

BI 205-002

40364

FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY LAB

Brendan Kohrn

W 1430-1620

BI 205-003

40365

FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY LAB

Brendan Kohrn

W 1045-1235

BI 205-004

40366

FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY LAB

Cheri Cloniger

T 1230-1420

BI 205-005

40367

FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY LAB

Cheri Cloniger

T 1730-1920

BI 205-006

40368

FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY LAB

Cheri Cloniger

T 1430-1620

BI 208-001

40369

BIOLOGY FOR ALLIED HEALTH II

Palmer, Catherine

T 1840-2120

BI 208L-001

40370

BIOL FOR ALLIED HEALTH LAB II

Elyse Reitter

F 0745-0935

BI 208L-002

40371

BIOL FOR ALLIED HEALTH LAB II

Elyse Reitter

F 1045-1235

BI 208L-004

40372

BIOL FOR ALLIED HEALTH LAB II

Heather Velonis

R 1230-1420

BI 208L-006

40373

BIOL FOR ALLIED HEALTH LAB II

Heather Velonis

R 1730-1920

BI 208L-007

40374

BIOL FOR ALLIED HEALTH LAB II

Heather Velonis

R 1430-1620

BI 208L-008

40375

BIOL FOR ALLIED HEALTH LAB II

Elyse Reitter

F 1430-1620

BI 212-001

45431

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II

Ballhorn, Daniel

MWF 1000-1105

BI 212-002

45432

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II

Cook, Mandy

MW 1840-2030

BI 215-001

45433

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Monica Grasty

W 1045-1335

BI 215-002

45434

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Jessica Szabo

M 1730-2020

BI 215-004

45436

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Tina Schroyer

R 0745-1035

BI 215-005

45437

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Jessica Szabo

M 1430-1720

BI 215-006

45438

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Monica Grasty

W 1430-1720

BI 215-007

45439

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

David Johnston

T 1045-1335

BI 215-008

45440

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Caitlin Maraist

T 1430-1720

BI 215-009

45441

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Trevor Williams

T 1730-2020

BI 215-010

45442

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Christine Betlinski

W 1430-1720

BI 215-011

45443

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Brett Younginger

T 1045-1335

BI 215-012

45444

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Tina Schroyer

T 0745-1035

BI 215-013

45445

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

David Johnston

T 0745-1035

BI 215-015

45447

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Molly Shallman

T 1730-2020

BI 215-016

45448

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Brett Younginger

T 1430-1720

BI 215-017

45449

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Christine Betlinski

R 1045-1335

BI 215-018

45450

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Caitlin Maraist

R 1430-1720

BI 215-019

45451

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Katia Rebola

R 1430-1720

BI 215-020

45452

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Jessica Cole

M 1045-1335

BI 215-022

45454

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Molly Shallman

M 1430-1720

BI 215-023

45455

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB II

Trevor Williams

R 1730-2020

BI 234-001

40376

ELEMENTARY MICROBIOLOGY

Skeels, Michael

TR 1400-1550

BI 235-001

40379

MICROBIOLOGY LAB

George Kasun

TR 0745-1035

BI 235-002

40378

MICROBIOLOGY LAB

John Kelley

MW 1430-1720

BI 235-003

40377

MICROBIOLOGY LAB

Brian Wendel

MW 1045-1335

BI 235-005

40380

MICROBIOLOGY LAB

Jon Gerhart

TR 1045-1335

BI 235-006

46276

MICROBIOLOGY LAB

Fenil Kacharia

MW 1730-2020

BI 302-001

40382

HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY

Hancock, Thomas

MWF 1230-1320

BI 302-003

40381

HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY

DeGrauw, Edward

TR 1615-1735

BI 302L-001

40390

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Kyle Tidwell

T 0730-1020

BI 302L-002

45955

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Rachel Palmer

T 1800-2050

BI 302L-003

40394

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Kyle Tidwell

T 1045-1335

BI 302L-004

40393

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Christina Yildirimer

T 1045-1335

BI 302L-005

40392

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Mo Slusher

T 1430-1720

BI 302L-008

40385

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

James Dunn

W 0730-1020

BI 302L-009

45956

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Claire Riggs

W 1800-2050

BI 302L-010

40384

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

James Dunn

W 1045-1335

BI 302L-011

40386

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Rachel Palmer

W 1430-1720

BI 302L-012

40396

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Steven Woll

W 1430-1720

BI 302L-014

40395

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Matt Chmielewski

R 0730-1020

BI 302L-015

40400

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Mo Slusher

R 1045-1335

BI 302L-016

40397

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Daniel Zajic

R 1045-1335

BI 302L-017

40401

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Rachel Wilson

R 1430-1720

BI 302L-018

45957

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Rachel Wilson

R 1800-2050

BI 302L-021

40402

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Catherine Dayger

T 1045-1335

BI 302L-023

40403

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Christina Yildirimer

R 1045-1335

BI 302L-024

45958

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Matt Chmielewski

R 1800-2050

BI 302L-025

45959

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Steven Woll

W 1800-2050

BI 302L-026

45960

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Daniel Zajic

T 1800-2050

BI 302L-028

46160

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Catherine Dayger

W 0730-1020

BI 302L-030

40398

HUMAN ANAT & PHY LAB

Claire Riggs

W 1430-1720

BI 320-001

40406

INTRO ORGANISMAL PHYSIOL

Podrabsky, Jason

MWF 1400-1505

BI 328-001

45456

COMPAR VERT ANATOMY

Brown, Kim

MWF 1130-1235

BI 328L-001

45457

COMPAR VERT ANATOMY LAB

Amie Romney

R 1200-1450

BI 328L-002

45458

COMPAR VERT ANATOMY LAB

Amie Romney

R 0900-1150

BI 334-001

40409

MOLECULAR BIOLOGY

Stedman, Kenneth

MWF 1015-1120

BI 336-001

40410

CELL BIOLOGY

Singer, Jeffrey

MWF 1345-1450

BI 336R-001

40411

CELL BIOLOGY RECIT

Singer, Jeffrey

F 1500-1550

BI 337-003

40413

CELL BIOLOGY LAB

Brittney Davidge

T 1400-1650

BI 337-004

40414

CELL BIOLOGY LAB

Brittney Davidge

T 1000-1250

BI 337-005

40415

CELL BIOLOGY LAB

Kim Sheffield

R 1000-1250

BI 337-006

40412

CELL BIOLOGY LAB

Kim Sheffield

R 1400-1650

BI 341-002

45948

INTRODUCTION TO GENETICS

Reddy, Radhika

TR 1800-1950

BI 341R-002

40419

INTRO GENETICS REC

Nicholas Merrel

T 1600-1750

BI 341R-014

40418

INTRO TO GENETICS REC

Reddy, Radhika

F 1200-1350

BI 341R-016

40417

INTRO GENETICS REC

Nicholas Merrel

M 1300-1450

BI 358-001

40420

EVOLUTION

Cruzan, Mitchell

MWF 1515-1620

BI 410-003

40443

TOP: MICROBIAL GENETICS

Courcelle, Justin

MWF 0900-1005

BI 410-004

40444

TOP: BIOINFORM & GENOMICS

Raghavan, Rahul

MW 1515-1605

BI 410-006

40441

TOP: CHEM SAFETY TRN

Torres, Ruben

S 1000-1500

BI 414-001

45460

ORNITHOLOGY

Murphy, Michael

TR 1400-1550

BI 414L-001

45461

ORNITHOLOGY LAB

Adam Baz

T 0900-1150

BI 414L-002

45462

ORNITHOLOGY LAB

Adam Baz

R 0900-1150

BI 428-001

45463

HUMAN GENETICS

Duffield, Deborah

TR 1800-1950

BI 429-001

40448

CONSERVATION BIOLOGY

Ruedas, Luis

TR 1600-1750

BI 436-001

45464

BEHAVIORAL ENDOCRINOLOGY

Lutterschmidt, D.

MWF 0900-1005

BI 462-001

40451

NEUROPHYSIOLOGY

Zelick, Randy

MWF 1015-1120

BI 486-001

40455

PATHOGENIC BACTERIOLOGY

Vega, Robert

MW 1640-1830

BI 487-002

40456

IMMUNOLOGY & SEROLOGY

Decker, Debra

TR 0800-0950

BI 510-003

40468

TOP: BIOINFORM & GENOMICS

Raghavan, Rahul

MW 1515-1605

BI 510-004

40469

TOP: MICROBIAL GENETICS

Courcelle, Justin

MWF 0900-1005

BI 510-008

40466

TOP: CHEM SAFETY TRN I

Torres, Ruben

S 1000-1500

BI 514-001

45466

ORNITHOLOGY

Murphy, Michael

TR 1400-1550

BI 514L-001

45467

ORNITHOLOGY LAB

Adam Baz

T 0900-1150

BI 514L-002

45468

ORNITHOLOGY LAB

Adam Baz

R 0900-1150

BI 528-001

45469

HUMAN GENETICS

Duffield, Deborah

TR 1800-1950

BI 529-001

40472

CONSERVATION BIOLOGY

Ruedas, Luis

TR 1600-1750

BI 536-001

45470

BEHAVIORAL ENDOCRINOLOGY

Lutterschmidt, D.

MWF 0900-1005

BI 562-001

40475

NEUROPHYSIOLOGY

Zelick, Randy

MWF 1015-1120

BI 586-001

40479

PATHOGENIC BACTERIOLOGY

Vega, Robert

MW 1640-1830

BI 587-002

40480

IMMUNOLOGY & SEROLOGY

Decker, Debra

TR 0800-0950

BI 599-002

40481

GRADUATE GRANT WRITING

Courcelle, Justin

W 1800-2000

BI 607-004

40482

SEM: BIOLOGY SEMINAR

Brown, Kim

TR 1200-1350